Weekly Timetable for September 2017 to June 2018

classes

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
4

Grade 4 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

17:15 to 18:15 on Mondays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

5

Grade 5 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

18:15 to 19:15 on Mondays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

rep 2

Repertoire Level 2ages 12+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

19:15 to 20:15 on Mondays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

15:30 to 16:10 on Mondays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

prim

Primary Balletages 6–7

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

16:20 to 17:00 on Mondays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

1 intro

Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)ages 7–9

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

17:10 to 18:00 on Mondays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

Introduction to Grade 1

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

16:00 to 16:40 on Tuesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

prim

Primary Balletages 6–7

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

16:40 to 17:20 on Tuesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

1 intro

Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)ages 7–9

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

17:20 to 18:00 on Tuesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

Introduction to Grade 1

3

Grade 3 Balletages 9+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

17:00 to 18:00 on Tuesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

7

Grade 7 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

18:00 to 19:00 on Tuesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

rep 3

Repertoire Level 3ages 12+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

19:00 to 20:00 on Tuesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

3

Grade 3 Balletages 9+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

16:00 to 17:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

inter fndn

Intermediate Foundationages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

17:00 to 18:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

rep 3

Repertoire Level 3ages 12+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

18:00 to 19:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

including advanced Pointes

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

14:00 to 14:45 on Wednesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

prim

Primary Balletages 6–7

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

14:45 to 15:30 on Wednesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

tots

Tiny Tots Balletages 3–4

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

15:30 to 16:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

1

Grade 1 Balletages 7–10

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

16:00 to 17:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

2

Grade 2 Balletages 8–11

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

17:00 to 18:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

15:45 to 16:25 on Wednesdays

Taught by Joana Melchior

prim

Primary Balletages 6–7

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

16:25 to 17:05 on Wednesdays

Taught by Joana Melchior

1

Grade 1 Balletages 7–10

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

17:05 to 18:00 on Wednesdays

Taught by Joana Melchior

cont

Contemporary Danceages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

17:00 to 18:00 on Thursdays

Taught by Marta

jazz

Jazzages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

18:00 to 19:00 on Thursdays

Taught by Marta

adult

Introduction to Ballet for Adultsages 18+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

19:00 to 20:00 on Thursdays

Taught by Marta

1

Grade 1 Balletages 7–10

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

09:00 to 10:00 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

Exam group
2nd year & older students

prim

Primary Balletages 6–7

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

10:00 to 10:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

2

Grade 2 Balletages 8–11

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

10:45 to 11:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

3

Grade 3 Balletages 9+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

11:45 to 12:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

4

Grade 4 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

12:45 to 13:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

point I

Pointes Iages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

13:45 to 14:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

point II

Pointes IIages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

14:45 to 15:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

5

Grade 5 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

15:45 to 16:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

7

Grade 7 Balletages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

16:45 to 17:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

point III

Pointes IIIages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

17:45 to 18:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

inter fndn

Intermediate Foundationages 11+

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

18:45 to 19:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Patty Jenkins

1 intro

Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)ages 7–9

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

09:00 to 10:00 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

Beginners
1st year & younger students

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

10:00 to 10:45 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

tots

Tiny Tots Balletages 3–4

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

10:45 to 11:15 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

pre

Pre-Primary Balletages 4–6

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

11:15 to 12:00 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

1

Grade 1 Balletages 7–10

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

12:00 to 13:00 on Saturdays

Taught by Anna-Rose van der Wiel

Exam group
2nd year & older students

Tervuren at Danz Royal Studios

Mondays

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15–18:15Grade 4 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 18:15–19:15Grade 5 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 19:15–20:15Repertoire Level 2 with Patty Jenkins

    ages 12+

Tuesdays

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00–18:00Grade 3 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 9+

  • 18:00–19:00Grade 7 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 19:00–20:00Repertoire Level 3 with Patty Jenkins

    ages 12+

Wednesdays

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00–17:00Grade 3 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 9+

  • 17:00–18:00Intermediate Foundation with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 18:00–19:00Repertoire Level 3 with Patty Jenkins

    ages 12+

    including advanced Pointes

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00–14:45Pre-Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 4–6

  • 14:45–15:30Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 6–7

  • 15:30–16:00Tiny Tots Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 3–4

  • 16:00–17:00Grade 1 Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 7–10

  • 17:00–18:00Grade 2 Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 8–11

Thursdays

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00–18:00Contemporary Dance with Marta

    ages 11+

  • 18:00–19:00Jazz with Marta

    ages 11+

  • 19:00–20:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults with Marta

    ages 18+

Saturdays

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00–10:00Grade 1 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 7–10

    Exam group
    2nd year & older students

  • 10:00–10:45Primary Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 6–7

  • 10:45–11:45Grade 2 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 8–11

  • 11:45–12:45Grade 3 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 9+

  • 12:45–13:45Grade 4 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 13:45–14:45Pointes I with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 11+

  • 14:45–15:45Pointes II with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 11+

  • 15:45–16:45Grade 5 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 16:45–17:45Grade 7 Ballet with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

  • 17:45–18:45Pointes III with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 11+

  • 18:45–19:45Intermediate Foundation with Patty Jenkins

    ages 11+

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00–10:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners) with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 7–9

    Beginners
    1st year & younger students

  • 10:00–10:45Pre-Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 4–6

  • 10:45–11:15Tiny Tots Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 3–4

  • 11:15–12:00Pre-Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 4–6

  • 12:00–13:00Grade 1 Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 7–10

    Exam group
    2nd year & older students

Etterbeek, Brussels at BJAB (British Junior Academy)

Mondays

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30–16:10Pre-Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 4–6

  • 16:20–17:00Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 6–7

  • 17:10–18:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners) with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 7–9

    Introduction to Grade 1

Etterbeek, Brussels at Agnes School

Tuesdays

Gym

  • 16:00–16:40Pre-Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 4–6

  • 16:40–17:20Primary Ballet with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 6–7

  • 17:20–18:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners) with Anna-Rose van der Wiel

    ages 7–9

    Introduction to Grade 1

Waterloo at St. John’s International School

Wednesdays

Dance Studio

  • 15:45–16:25Pre-Primary Ballet with Joana Melchior

    ages 4–6

  • 16:25–17:05Primary Ballet with Joana Melchior

    ages 6–7

  • 17:05–18:00Grade 1 Ballet with Joana Melchior

    ages 7–10