Calendar for September 2020 to June 2021

Register NOW for this new 2020–2021 school year!

Pay the full year's fees and receive a 5% discount !!!

Choose Classes — for existing students

Register — for new students

Dates to remember

  • early SeptemberClasses start
  • mid DecemberOpen classes
    (families invited inside studios to watch)
  • JanuaryRAD exam selection
  • early FebruaryDeadline for confirmation and
    payment of RAD exam entries
  • March–MayRAD pre-exam practice sessions
  • mid MayRAD Graded examinations
    exact dates to be confirmed by RAD Benelux
  • end of JuneTheatre recitals at De Warandepoort in Tervuren
    Saturday 26 June at 11:30 & 17:00

    Rehearsals on Sunday 13 & 20 June
    Classes end

Show calendar before October 2020…

September 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5

Saturday, 5 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
6
7

Monday, 7 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
8

Tuesday, 8 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
9

Wednesday, 9 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
10

Thursday, 10 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
11

Friday, 11 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
12

Saturday, 12 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
13
14

Monday, 14 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
15

Tuesday, 15 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
16

Wednesday, 16 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
17

Thursday, 17 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
18

Friday, 18 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
19

Saturday, 19 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
20

Sunday, 20 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
21

Monday, 21 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
22

Tuesday, 22 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
23

Wednesday, 23 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
24

Thursday, 24 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
25

Friday, 25 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
26

Saturday, 26 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
27

Sunday, 27 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
28

Monday, 28 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
29

Tuesday, 29 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
30

Wednesday, 30 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet

October 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Thursday, 1 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
2

Friday, 2 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
3

Saturday, 3 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
4

Sunday, 4 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
5

Monday, 5 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
6

Tuesday, 6 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
7

Wednesday, 7 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
8

Thursday, 8 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
9

Friday, 9 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
10

Saturday, 10 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
11

Sunday, 11 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
12

Monday, 12 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
13

Tuesday, 13 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
14

Wednesday, 14 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
15

Thursday, 15 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
16

Friday, 16 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
17

Saturday, 17 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
18

Sunday, 18 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
19

Monday, 19 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
20

Tuesday, 20 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
21

Wednesday, 21 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
22

Thursday, 22 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
23

Friday, 23 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
24

Saturday, 24 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
25

Sunday, 25 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
26

Monday, 26 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
27

Tuesday, 27 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
28

Wednesday, 28 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
29

Thursday, 29 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
30

Friday, 30 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
31

Saturday, 31 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet

November 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Sunday, 1 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Monday, 9 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
11 12

Thursday, 12 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
13

Friday, 13 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
14

Saturday, 14 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
15

Sunday, 15 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
16

Monday, 16 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
17

Tuesday, 17 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
18

Wednesday, 18 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
19

Thursday, 19 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
20

Friday, 20 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
21

Saturday, 21 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
22

Sunday, 22 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
23

Monday, 23 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
24

Tuesday, 24 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
25

Wednesday, 25 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
26

Thursday, 26 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
27

Friday, 27 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
28

Saturday, 28 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
29

Sunday, 29 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
30

Monday, 30 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation

December 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Tuesday, 1 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
2

Wednesday, 2 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
3

Thursday, 3 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
4

Friday, 4 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
5

Saturday, 5 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
6

Sunday, 6 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
7

Monday, 7 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
8

Tuesday, 8 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
9

Wednesday, 9 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
10

Thursday, 10 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
11

Friday, 11 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
12

Saturday, 12 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
13

Sunday, 13 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

January 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3
4

Monday, 4 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
5

Tuesday, 5 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
6

Wednesday, 6 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
7

Thursday, 7 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
8

Friday, 8 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
9

Saturday, 9 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
10

Sunday, 10 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
11

Monday, 11 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
12

Tuesday, 12 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
13

Wednesday, 13 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
14

Thursday, 14 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
15

Friday, 15 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
16

Saturday, 16 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
17

Sunday, 17 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
18

Monday, 18 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
19

Tuesday, 19 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
20

Wednesday, 20 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
21

Thursday, 21 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
22

Friday, 22 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
23

Saturday, 23 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
24

Sunday, 24 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
25

Monday, 25 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
26

Tuesday, 26 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
27

Wednesday, 27 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
28

Thursday, 28 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
29

Friday, 29 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
30

Saturday, 30 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
31

Sunday, 31 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow

February 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Monday, 1 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
2

Tuesday, 2 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
3

Wednesday, 3 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
4

Thursday, 4 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
5

Friday, 5 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
6

Saturday, 6 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
7

Sunday, 7 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
8

Monday, 8 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
9

Tuesday, 9 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
10

Wednesday, 10 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
11

Thursday, 11 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
12

Friday, 12 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
13

Saturday, 13 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
14

Sunday, 14 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22

Monday, 22 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
23

Tuesday, 23 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
24

Wednesday, 24 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
25

Thursday, 25 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
26

Friday, 26 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
27

Saturday, 27 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
28

Sunday, 28 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow

March 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Monday, 1 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
2

Tuesday, 2 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
3

Wednesday, 3 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
4

Thursday, 4 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
5

Friday, 5 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
6

Saturday, 6 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
7

Sunday, 7 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
8

Monday, 8 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
9

Tuesday, 9 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
10

Wednesday, 10 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
11

Thursday, 11 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
12

Friday, 12 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
13

Saturday, 13 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
14

Sunday, 14 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
15

Monday, 15 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
16

Tuesday, 16 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
17

Wednesday, 17 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
18

Thursday, 18 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
19

Friday, 19 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
20

Saturday, 20 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
21

Sunday, 21 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
22

Monday, 22 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
23

Tuesday, 23 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
24

Wednesday, 24 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
25

Thursday, 25 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
26

Friday, 26 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
27

Saturday, 27 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
28

Sunday, 28 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
29

Monday, 29 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
30

Tuesday, 30 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
31

Wednesday, 31 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet

April 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19

Monday, 19 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
20

Tuesday, 20 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
21

Wednesday, 21 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
22

Thursday, 22 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
23

Friday, 23 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
24

Saturday, 24 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
25

Sunday, 25 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
26

Monday, 26 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
27

Tuesday, 27 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
28

Wednesday, 28 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
29

Thursday, 29 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
30

Friday, 30 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation

May 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
2

Sunday, 2 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
3

Monday, 3 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
4

Tuesday, 4 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
5

Wednesday, 5 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
6

Thursday, 6 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
7

Friday, 7 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
8

Saturday, 8 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
9

Sunday, 9 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
10

Monday, 10 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
11

Tuesday, 11 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
12

Wednesday, 12 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
13

Thursday, 13 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
14

Friday, 14 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
15 16
17

Monday, 17 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
18

Tuesday, 18 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
19

Wednesday, 19 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
20

Thursday, 20 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
21

Friday, 21 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
22

Saturday, 22 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
23

Sunday, 23 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
24 25

Tuesday, 25 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
26

Wednesday, 26 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
27

Thursday, 27 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
28

Friday, 28 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
29

Saturday, 29 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
30

Sunday, 30 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
31

Monday, 31 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation

June 2021

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Tuesday, 1 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
2

Wednesday, 2 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
3

Thursday, 3 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
4

Friday, 4 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
5

Saturday, 5 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
6

Sunday, 6 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
7

Monday, 7 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
8

Tuesday, 8 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
9

Wednesday, 9 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
10

Thursday, 10 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
11

Friday, 11 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
12

Saturday, 12 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
13

Sunday, 13 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 14:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
14

Monday, 14 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
15

Tuesday, 15 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
16

Wednesday, 16 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
17

Thursday, 17 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Modern Jazz
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance
18

Friday, 18 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 8 Ballet
  • 18:30Advanced Pointe
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
19

Saturday, 19 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 14:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:15Beginners Pointe
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:00Intermediate Pointe
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:15Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:45Tiny Tots Ballet
20

Sunday, 20 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 9:45Yoga — Easygoing flow
  • 11:00Yoga — Energise flow
21 22 23 24 25 26

Saturday, 26 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 11:30Dance Recital
  • 17:00Dance Recital
27
28 29 30