Calendar for September 2024 to June 2025

Looking for the calendar for this current school year?

This is the calendar for the next 2024–2025 school year, which starts in September 2024.

The 2023–2024 calendar for this current school year, which ends in June 2024, can be found here.

Dates to remember

  • early SeptemberClasses start
  • mid DecemberOpen classes
    (families invited inside studios to watch)
  • January–FebruaryRAD exam selection
  • FebruaryDeadline for confirmation and
    payment of RAD exam entries
  • April–MayRAD pre-exam practice sessions
  • early MayRAD Graded examinations
    Saturday 10 & Sunday 11 May
  • end of JuneTheatre recitals at De Warandepoort in Tervuren
    Saturday 21 June at 12:00 & 17:00

    Rehearsals on Sunday 8, Thursday 12 & Sunday 15 June
    Classes end

September 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Monday, 9 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
11

Wednesday, 11 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
12 13 14

Saturday, 14 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
15
16

Monday, 16 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
17

Tuesday, 17 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
18

Wednesday, 18 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
19 20 21

Saturday, 21 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
22
23

Monday, 23 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
24

Tuesday, 24 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
25

Wednesday, 25 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
26 27 28

Saturday, 28 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
29
30

Monday, 30 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation

October 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Tuesday, 1 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
2

Wednesday, 2 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
3 4 5

Saturday, 5 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
6
7

Monday, 7 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
8

Tuesday, 8 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
9

Wednesday, 9 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
10 11 12

Saturday, 12 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
13
14

Monday, 14 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
15

Tuesday, 15 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
16

Wednesday, 16 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
17 18 19

Saturday, 19 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
20
21

Monday, 21 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
22

Tuesday, 22 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
23

Wednesday, 23 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
24 25 26

Saturday, 26 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
27
28 29 30 31

November 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3
4

Monday, 4 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
5

Tuesday, 5 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
6

Wednesday, 6 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
7 8 9

Saturday, 9 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
10
11

Monday, 11 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
12

Tuesday, 12 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
13

Wednesday, 13 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
14 15 16

Saturday, 16 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
17
18

Monday, 18 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
19

Tuesday, 19 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
20

Wednesday, 20 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
21 22 23

Saturday, 23 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
24
25

Monday, 25 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
26

Tuesday, 26 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
27

Wednesday, 27 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
28 29 30

Saturday, 30 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet

December 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Monday, 2 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
3

Tuesday, 3 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
4

Wednesday, 4 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
5 6 7

Saturday, 7 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
8
9

Monday, 9 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
11

Wednesday, 11 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
12 13 14

Saturday, 14 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

January 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5
6 7

Tuesday, 7 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
8

Wednesday, 8 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
9 10 11

Saturday, 11 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
12
13 14

Tuesday, 14 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
15

Wednesday, 15 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
16 17 18

Saturday, 18 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
19
20 21

Tuesday, 21 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
22

Wednesday, 22 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
23 24 25

Saturday, 25 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
26
27 28

Tuesday, 28 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
29

Wednesday, 29 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
30 31

February 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
2
3

Monday, 3 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
4

Tuesday, 4 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
5

Wednesday, 5 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
6 7 8

Saturday, 8 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
9
10

Monday, 10 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
11

Tuesday, 11 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
12

Wednesday, 12 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
13 14 15

Saturday, 15 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
16
17

Monday, 17 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
18

Tuesday, 18 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
19

Wednesday, 19 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
20 21 22

Saturday, 22 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
23
24

Monday, 24 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
25

Tuesday, 25 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
26

Wednesday, 26 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
27 28

March 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10

Monday, 10 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
11

Tuesday, 11 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
12

Wednesday, 12 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
13 14 15

Saturday, 15 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
16
17

Monday, 17 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
18

Tuesday, 18 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
19

Wednesday, 19 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
20 21 22

Saturday, 22 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
23
24

Monday, 24 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
25

Tuesday, 25 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
26

Wednesday, 26 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
27 28 29

Saturday, 29 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
30
31

Monday, 31 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation

April 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Tuesday, 1 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
2

Wednesday, 2 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22

Tuesday, 22 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
23

Wednesday, 23 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
24 25 26

Saturday, 26 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
27

Sunday, 27 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
28

Monday, 28 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
29

Tuesday, 29 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
30

Wednesday, 30 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire

May 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Thursday, 1 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
2 3

Saturday, 3 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
4

Sunday, 4 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
5

Monday, 5 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
6

Tuesday, 6 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
7

Wednesday, 7 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
8 9 10

Saturday, 10 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
11

Sunday, 11 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
12

Monday, 12 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
13

Tuesday, 13 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
14

Wednesday, 14 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
15 16 17

Saturday, 17 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
18
19

Monday, 19 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
20

Tuesday, 20 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
21

Wednesday, 21 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
22 23 24

Saturday, 24 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
25
26

Monday, 26 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
27

Tuesday, 27 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
28

Wednesday, 28 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
29 30 31

Saturday, 31 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet

June 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Monday, 2 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
3

Tuesday, 3 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
4

Wednesday, 4 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
5 6 7

Saturday, 7 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
8

Sunday, 8 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
9

Monday, 9 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:30Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 18:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 18:00Contemporary Dance A
  • 19:00Contemporary Dance B
  • 20:15Strala Yoga
11

Wednesday, 11 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 16:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:15Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:15Advanced Pointe & Repertoire
12 13 14

Saturday, 14 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (intro)
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:30Grade 1 Ballet
  • 12:30Grade 2 Ballet
  • 13:30Grade 4 Ballet
  • 14:30Beginners Pointe
  • 15:30Grade 6 Ballet
  • 16:30Intermediate Pointe
  • 17:30Grade 7 Ballet
  • 18:30Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 9:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:15Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 10:45Pre-Primary Ballet
15

Sunday, 15 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
16 17 18 19 20 21

Saturday, 21 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 12:00Dance Recital
22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

Important

Please note that this is a provisional calendar for the forthcoming academic year starting in September 2024. All dates, times and classes are subject to final approval and confirmation.