Calendar for September 2019 to June 2020

Looking for the calendar for next year?

This is the calendar for the remainder of this current school year, which finishes at the end of June 2020.

The 2020-2021 calendar for next year, which starts in September 2020, can be found here.

Suspension of Classes

from Saturday 14 March 2020

To all our ballet & dance families

As a consequence of the action plan put into place late on Thursday 12 March by the Belgian government, we are forced to suspend all of our classes until further notice.

Hopefully we will back again soon into a very busy period leading up to our dance recital at the end of June.

For those students scheduled to take RAD Ballet exams in May, we'll let you know of any changes once we receive news ourselves from the Royal Academy of Dance.

Take care everyone

Danz Royal

Dates to remember

  • early SeptemberClasses start
  • mid DecemberOpen classes
    (families invited inside studios to watch)
  • JanuaryRAD exam selection
  • early FebruaryDeadline for confirmation and
    payment of RAD exam entries
  • March–MayRAD pre-exam practice sessions
  • mid MayRAD Graded examinations
    exact dates to be confirmed by RAD Benelux
  • end of JuneTheatre recitals at De Warandepoort in Tervuren
    Saturday 27 June at 11:30 & 17:00

    Rehearsals on Sunday 14 & 21 June
    Classes end

Please note that dates for RAD pre-exam practice sessions & exams have not yet been confirmed by the RAD Benelux regional office.

Show calendar before April 2020…

September 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2 3 4 5 6 7

Saturday, 7 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
8
9

Monday, 9 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
11

Wednesday, 11 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
12

Thursday, 12 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
13

Friday, 13 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
14

Saturday, 14 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
15
16

Monday, 16 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
17

Tuesday, 17 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
18

Wednesday, 18 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
19

Thursday, 19 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
20

Friday, 20 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
21

Saturday, 21 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
22
23

Monday, 23 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
24

Tuesday, 24 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
25

Wednesday, 25 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
26

Thursday, 26 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
27

Friday, 27 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
28

Saturday, 28 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
29
30

Monday, 30 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation

October 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Tuesday, 1 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
2

Wednesday, 2 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
3

Thursday, 3 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
4

Friday, 4 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
5

Saturday, 5 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
6
7

Monday, 7 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
8

Tuesday, 8 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
9

Wednesday, 9 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
10

Thursday, 10 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
11

Friday, 11 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
12

Saturday, 12 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
13
14

Monday, 14 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
15

Tuesday, 15 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
16

Wednesday, 16 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
17

Thursday, 17 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
18

Friday, 18 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
19

Saturday, 19 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
20
21

Monday, 21 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
22

Tuesday, 22 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
23

Wednesday, 23 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
24

Thursday, 24 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
25

Friday, 25 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
26

Saturday, 26 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
27
28 29 30 31

November 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3
4

Monday, 4 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
5

Tuesday, 5 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
6

Wednesday, 6 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
7

Thursday, 7 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
8

Friday, 8 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
9

Saturday, 9 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
10
11 12

Tuesday, 12 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
13

Wednesday, 13 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
14

Thursday, 14 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
15

Friday, 15 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
16

Saturday, 16 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
17
18

Monday, 18 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
19

Tuesday, 19 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
20

Wednesday, 20 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
21

Thursday, 21 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
22

Friday, 22 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
23

Saturday, 23 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
24
25

Monday, 25 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
26

Tuesday, 26 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
27

Wednesday, 27 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
28

Thursday, 28 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
29

Friday, 29 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
30

Saturday, 30 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet

December 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Monday, 2 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
3

Tuesday, 3 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
4

Wednesday, 4 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
5

Thursday, 5 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
6

Friday, 6 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
7

Saturday, 7 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
8
9

Monday, 9 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
11

Wednesday, 11 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
12

Thursday, 12 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
13

Friday, 13 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
14

Saturday, 14 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

January 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5
6

Monday, 6 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
7

Tuesday, 7 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
8

Wednesday, 8 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
9

Thursday, 9 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
10

Friday, 10 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
11

Saturday, 11 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
12
13

Monday, 13 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
14

Tuesday, 14 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
15

Wednesday, 15 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
16

Thursday, 16 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
17

Friday, 17 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
18

Saturday, 18 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
19
20

Monday, 20 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
21

Tuesday, 21 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
22

Wednesday, 22 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
23

Thursday, 23 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
24

Friday, 24 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
25

Saturday, 25 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
26
27

Monday, 27 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
28

Tuesday, 28 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
29

Wednesday, 29 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
30

Thursday, 30 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
31

Friday, 31 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation

February 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
2
3

Monday, 3 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
4

Tuesday, 4 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
5

Wednesday, 5 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
6

Thursday, 6 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
7

Friday, 7 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
8

Saturday, 8 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
9
10

Monday, 10 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
11

Tuesday, 11 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
12

Wednesday, 12 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
13

Thursday, 13 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
14

Friday, 14 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
15

Saturday, 15 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
16
17

Monday, 17 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
18

Tuesday, 18 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
19

Wednesday, 19 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
20

Thursday, 20 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
21

Friday, 21 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
22

Saturday, 22 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
23
24 25 26 27 28 29

March 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Monday, 2 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
3

Tuesday, 3 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
4

Wednesday, 4 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
5

Thursday, 5 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
6

Friday, 6 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
7

Saturday, 7 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
8
9

Monday, 9 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
10

Tuesday, 10 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
11

Wednesday, 11 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
12

Thursday, 12 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
13

Friday, 13 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
14

Saturday, 14 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
15

Sunday, 15 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
16

Monday, 16 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
17

Tuesday, 17 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
18

Wednesday, 18 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
19

Thursday, 19 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
20

Friday, 20 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
21

Saturday, 21 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
22

Sunday, 22 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
23

Monday, 23 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
24

Tuesday, 24 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
25

Wednesday, 25 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
26

Thursday, 26 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
27

Friday, 27 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
28

Saturday, 28 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
29

Sunday, 29 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
30

Monday, 30 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
31

Tuesday, 31 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults

April 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Wednesday, 1 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
2

Thursday, 2 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
3

Friday, 3 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
4

Saturday, 4 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
5
6

Monday, 6 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
7

Tuesday, 7 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
8

Wednesday, 8 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
9

Thursday, 9 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
10

Friday, 10 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
11

Saturday, 11 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
12
13

Monday, 13 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
14

Tuesday, 14 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
15

Wednesday, 15 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
16

Thursday, 16 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
17

Friday, 17 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
18

Saturday, 18 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
19
20

Monday, 20 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
21

Tuesday, 21 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
22

Wednesday, 22 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
23

Thursday, 23 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
24

Friday, 24 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
25

Saturday, 25 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
26

Sunday, 26 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
27

Monday, 27 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
28

Tuesday, 28 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
29

Wednesday, 29 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
30

Thursday, 30 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1

May 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Friday, 1 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
2

Saturday, 2 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
3

Sunday, 3 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
4

Monday, 4 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
5

Tuesday, 5 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
6

Wednesday, 6 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
7

Thursday, 7 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
8

Friday, 8 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
9

Saturday, 9 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
10

Sunday, 10 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
11

Monday, 11 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
12

Tuesday, 12 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
13

Wednesday, 13 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
14

Thursday, 14 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
15

Friday, 15 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
16

Saturday, 16 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
17
18

Monday, 18 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
19

Tuesday, 19 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
20

Wednesday, 20 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
21 22

Friday, 22 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
23

Saturday, 23 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
24
25

Monday, 25 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
26

Tuesday, 26 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
27

Wednesday, 27 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
28

Thursday, 28 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
29

Friday, 29 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
30

Saturday, 30 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
31

June 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2

Tuesday, 2 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
3

Wednesday, 3 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
4

Thursday, 4 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
5

Friday, 5 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
6

Saturday, 6 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
7
8

Monday, 8 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
9

Tuesday, 9 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
10

Wednesday, 10 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
11

Thursday, 11 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
12

Friday, 12 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
13

Saturday, 13 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
14

Sunday, 14 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 14:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
15

Monday, 15 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
16

Tuesday, 16 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
17

Wednesday, 17 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
18

Thursday, 18 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
19

Friday, 19 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
20

Saturday, 20 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:15Primary Ballet
  • 10:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 11:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 13:00Ballet for Adults
  • 14:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 15:00Pointes 2
  • 16:00Grade 5 Ballet
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 7 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
21

Sunday, 21 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
22

Monday, 22 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:15Intermediate Foundation
23

Tuesday, 23 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire & Performance
  • 20:15Ballet for Adults
24

Wednesday, 24 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Acro Dance 2
25

Thursday, 25 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Contemporary Dance 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Jazz 1
26

Friday, 26 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate
  • 18:30Pointes 4
  • 19:30Advanced Foundation
27

Saturday, 27 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 11:30Dance Recital
  • 17:00Dance Recital
28
29 30