Calendar for September 2018 to June 2019

Register NOW for the next 2019–2020 school year!

Pay the full year's fees before 29 March and receive a 15% discount !!!

Choose Classes — for existing students

Register — for new students

Looking for the calendar for next year?

This is the calendar for the remainder of this current school year, which finishes at the end of June 2019.

The 2019-2020 calendar for next year, which starts in September 2019, can be found here.

Dance Recital

Saturday 22 June

Danz Royal is pleased to announce that our Dance Recital will be taking place on Saturday 22 June at De Warandepoort theatre in Tervuren.

Full details and how to register for the recital…

The recital is open to all of our students.

Introduction to Ballet for Adults

We have the following adult classes to choose from:

  • Thursdays 19:15 to 20:15
  • Saturdays 13:00 to 14:00 — full

Modern Jazz

Classes on Thursdays:

  • 17:15 to 18:15 for teenagers
  • 18:15 to 19:15 for younger ones (between 8 & 11) — full

Dates to remember

  • March–MayRAD pre-exam practice sessions
    Sunday 17, Sunday 24 & Sunday 31 March
    Sunday 28 April
    Wednesday 1 & Sunday 5 May
  • MayRAD Graded & Vocational examinations
    Saturday 11, Sunday 12, Monday 13 & Wednesday 15 May
    (dates confirmed by RAD)
  • end of JuneTheatre recital at De Warandepoort in Tervuren
    Saturday 22 June

    Rehearsals on Sunday 9 & 16 June
    Classes end

Show calendar before March 2019…

September 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8

Saturday, 8 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9
10

Monday, 10 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
11

Tuesday, 11 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
12

Wednesday, 12 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
13

Thursday, 13 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
14

Friday, 14 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
15

Saturday, 15 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
16
17

Monday, 17 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
18

Tuesday, 18 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
19

Wednesday, 19 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
20

Thursday, 20 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
21

Friday, 21 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
22

Saturday, 22 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
23
24

Monday, 24 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
25

Tuesday, 25 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
26

Wednesday, 26 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
27

Thursday, 27 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
28

Friday, 28 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
29

Saturday, 29 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
30

October 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Monday, 1 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2

Tuesday, 2 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
3

Wednesday, 3 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
4

Thursday, 4 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
5

Friday, 5 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
6

Saturday, 6 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
7
8

Monday, 8 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9

Tuesday, 9 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
10

Wednesday, 10 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
11

Thursday, 11 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
12

Friday, 12 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
13

Saturday, 13 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
14
15

Monday, 15 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
16

Tuesday, 16 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
17

Wednesday, 17 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
18

Thursday, 18 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
19

Friday, 19 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
20

Saturday, 20 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
21
22

Monday, 22 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
23

Tuesday, 23 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
24

Wednesday, 24 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
25

Thursday, 25 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
26

Friday, 26 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
27

Saturday, 27 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
28
29 30 31

November 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4
5

Monday, 5 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
6

Tuesday, 6 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
7

Wednesday, 7 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
8

Thursday, 8 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
9

Friday, 9 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
10

Saturday, 10 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
11
12

Monday, 12 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
13

Tuesday, 13 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
14

Wednesday, 14 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
15

Thursday, 15 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
16

Friday, 16 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
17

Saturday, 17 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
18
19

Monday, 19 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
20

Tuesday, 20 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
21

Wednesday, 21 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
22

Thursday, 22 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
23

Friday, 23 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
24

Saturday, 24 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
25
26

Monday, 26 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
27

Tuesday, 27 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
28

Wednesday, 28 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
29

Thursday, 29 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
30

Friday, 30 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate

December 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2
3

Monday, 3 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
4

Tuesday, 4 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
5

Wednesday, 5 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
6

Thursday, 6 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
7

Friday, 7 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
8

Saturday, 8 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9
10

Monday, 10 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
11

Tuesday, 11 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
12

Wednesday, 12 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
13

Thursday, 13 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
14

Friday, 14 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
15

Saturday, 15 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
16
17

Monday, 17 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
18

Tuesday, 18 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
19

Wednesday, 19 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

January 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6
7

Monday, 7 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
8

Tuesday, 8 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
9

Wednesday, 9 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
10

Thursday, 10 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
11

Friday, 11 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
12

Saturday, 12 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
13
14

Monday, 14 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
15

Tuesday, 15 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
16

Wednesday, 16 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
17

Thursday, 17 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
18

Friday, 18 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
19

Saturday, 19 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
20
21

Monday, 21 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
22

Tuesday, 22 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
23

Wednesday, 23 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
24

Thursday, 24 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
25

Friday, 25 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
26

Saturday, 26 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
27
28

Monday, 28 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
29

Tuesday, 29 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
30

Wednesday, 30 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
31

Thursday, 31 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1

February 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Friday, 1 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
2

Saturday, 2 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
3
4

Monday, 4 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
5

Tuesday, 5 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
6

Wednesday, 6 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
7

Thursday, 7 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
8

Friday, 8 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
9

Saturday, 9 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
10
11

Monday, 11 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
12

Tuesday, 12 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
13

Wednesday, 13 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
14

Thursday, 14 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
15

Friday, 15 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
16

Saturday, 16 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
17
18

Monday, 18 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
19

Tuesday, 19 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
20

Wednesday, 20 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
21

Thursday, 21 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
22

Friday, 22 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
23

Saturday, 23 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
24
25

Monday, 25 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
26

Tuesday, 26 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
27

Wednesday, 27 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
28

Thursday, 28 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1

March 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Friday, 1 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9

Saturday, 9 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
10
11

Monday, 11 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
12

Tuesday, 12 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
13

Wednesday, 13 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
14

Thursday, 14 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
15

Friday, 15 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
16

Saturday, 16 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
17

Sunday, 17 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
18

Monday, 18 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
19

Tuesday, 19 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
20

Wednesday, 20 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
21

Thursday, 21 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
22

Friday, 22 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
23

Saturday, 23 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
24

Sunday, 24 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
25

Monday, 25 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
26

Tuesday, 26 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
27

Wednesday, 27 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
28

Thursday, 28 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
29

Friday, 29 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
30

Saturday, 30 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
31

Sunday, 31 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions

April 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Monday, 1 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2

Tuesday, 2 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
3

Wednesday, 3 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23

Tuesday, 23 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
24

Wednesday, 24 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
25

Thursday, 25 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
26

Friday, 26 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
27

Saturday, 27 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
28

Sunday, 28 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
29

Monday, 29 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
30

Tuesday, 30 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet

May 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Wednesday, 1 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
2

Thursday, 2 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
3

Friday, 3 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
4

Saturday, 4 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
5

Sunday, 5 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
6

Monday, 6 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
7

Tuesday, 7 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
8

Wednesday, 8 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
9

Thursday, 9 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
10

Friday, 10 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
11

Saturday, 11 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
12

Sunday, 12 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
13

Monday, 13 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
14 15

Wednesday, 15 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
16 17 18

Saturday, 18 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
19
20

Monday, 20 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
21

Tuesday, 21 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
22

Wednesday, 22 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
23

Thursday, 23 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
24

Friday, 24 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
25

Saturday, 25 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
26
27

Monday, 27 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
28

Tuesday, 28 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
29

Wednesday, 29 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
30 31

June 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Saturday, 1 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2
3

Monday, 3 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
4

Tuesday, 4 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
5

Wednesday, 5 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
6

Thursday, 6 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
7

Friday, 7 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
8

Saturday, 8 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9

Sunday, 9 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 13:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
10 11

Tuesday, 11 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
12

Wednesday, 12 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
13

Thursday, 13 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
14

Friday, 14 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
15

Saturday, 15 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes 1
  • 14:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 15:45Pointes 2
  • 16:45Grade 6 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes 3
  • 18:45Grade 8 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:15Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 11:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:15Grade 1 Ballet
  • 13:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
16

Sunday, 16 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
17

Monday, 17 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 6 Ballet
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
18

Tuesday, 18 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 4 Ballet
  • 19:00Grade 8 Ballet
19

Wednesday, 19 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 16:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 17:00Pointes 3
  • 18:00Intermediate
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
20

Thursday, 20 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Contemporary Dance 1
  • 18:15Contemporary Dance 2
  • 19:15Introduction to Ballet for Adults
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 17:15Jazz 2
  • 18:15Jazz 1
21

Friday, 21 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:15Solo Performance & Repertoire
  • 19:15Intermediate
22

Saturday, 22 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 11:00Dance Recital
  • 15:00Dance Recital
23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30