Calendar for September 2017 to June 2018

Looking for the calendar for next year?

This is the calendar for the remainder of this current school year, which finishes at the end of June 2018.

The 2018–2019 calendar for the next school year, which starts in September 2018, can be found here.

Class changes

Tuesday 19 to Thursday 21 June

Ballet classes at Agnes School in Etterbeek will be moved from Tuesday 19 to Thursday 21 June for the last set of classes of the school year.

Wednesday 20 to Saturday 16 June

RAD ballet teacher Anna-Rose is not available on the above date therefore her Studio 2 classes in Tervuren will move to Saturday 16 from 16:00 as follows:

  • 16:00–16:30 Tiny Tots
  • 16:30–17:15 RAD Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 17:15–18:00 RAD Primary Ballet

The 16:00 RAD Grade 1 and 17:00 RAD Grade 2 ballet classes should already be attending the Saturday classes in preparation for the dance recital (12:00 for Grade 1 and 10:45 for Grade 2).

Dates to remember

  • end of JuneTheatre recital at De Warandepoort in Tervuren
    Saturday 23 June

    Rehearsals on Sunday 10, Thursday 14 & Sunday 17 June
    Classes end

Show calendar before August 2018…

September 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9

Saturday, 9 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
10
11

Monday, 11 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
12

Tuesday, 12 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
13

Wednesday, 13 September

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
14 15 16

Saturday, 16 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
17
18

Monday, 18 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
19

Tuesday, 19 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
20

Wednesday, 20 September

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
21 22 23

Saturday, 23 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
24
25

Monday, 25 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
26

Tuesday, 26 September

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
27

Wednesday, 27 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
28 29 30

Saturday, 30 September

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet

October 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Monday, 2 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
3

Tuesday, 3 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
4

Wednesday, 4 October

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
5

Thursday, 5 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
6 7

Saturday, 7 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
8
9

Monday, 9 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
10

Tuesday, 10 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
11

Wednesday, 11 October

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
12

Thursday, 12 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
13 14

Saturday, 14 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
15
16

Monday, 16 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
17

Tuesday, 17 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
18

Wednesday, 18 October

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
19

Thursday, 19 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
20 21

Saturday, 21 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
22
23

Monday, 23 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
24

Tuesday, 24 October

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
25

Wednesday, 25 October

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
26

Thursday, 26 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
27 28

Saturday, 28 October

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
29
30 31

November 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5
6

Monday, 6 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
7

Tuesday, 7 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
8

Wednesday, 8 November

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
9

Thursday, 9 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
10 11

Saturday, 11 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
12
13

Monday, 13 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
14

Tuesday, 14 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
15

Wednesday, 15 November

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
16

Thursday, 16 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
17 18

Saturday, 18 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
19
20

Monday, 20 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
21

Tuesday, 21 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
22

Wednesday, 22 November

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
23

Thursday, 23 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
24 25

Saturday, 25 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
26
27

Monday, 27 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
28

Tuesday, 28 November

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
29

Wednesday, 29 November

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
30

Thursday, 30 November

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults

December 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2

Saturday, 2 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
3
4

Monday, 4 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
5

Tuesday, 5 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
6

Wednesday, 6 December

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
7

Thursday, 7 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
8 9

Saturday, 9 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
10
11

Monday, 11 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
12

Tuesday, 12 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
13

Wednesday, 13 December

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
14

Thursday, 14 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
15 16

Saturday, 16 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
17
18

Monday, 18 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
19

Tuesday, 19 December

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
20

Wednesday, 20 December

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

January 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8

Monday, 8 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
9

Tuesday, 9 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
10

Wednesday, 10 January

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
11

Thursday, 11 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
12 13

Saturday, 13 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
14
15

Monday, 15 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
16

Tuesday, 16 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
17

Wednesday, 17 January

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
18

Thursday, 18 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
19 20

Saturday, 20 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
21
22

Monday, 22 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
23

Tuesday, 23 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
24

Wednesday, 24 January

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
25

Thursday, 25 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
26 27

Saturday, 27 January

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
28
29

Monday, 29 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
30

Tuesday, 30 January

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
31

Wednesday, 31 January

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet

February 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Thursday, 1 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2 3

Saturday, 3 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
4
5

Monday, 5 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
6

Tuesday, 6 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
7

Wednesday, 7 February

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
8

Thursday, 8 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9 10

Saturday, 10 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19

Monday, 19 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
20

Tuesday, 20 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
21

Wednesday, 21 February

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
22

Thursday, 22 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
23 24

Saturday, 24 February

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
25
26

Monday, 26 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
27

Tuesday, 27 February

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
28

Wednesday, 28 February

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet

March 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Thursday, 1 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
2 3

Saturday, 3 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
4
5

Monday, 5 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
6

Tuesday, 6 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
7

Wednesday, 7 March

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
8

Thursday, 8 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
9 10

Saturday, 10 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
11
12

Monday, 12 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
13

Tuesday, 13 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
14

Wednesday, 14 March

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
15

Thursday, 15 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
16 17

Saturday, 17 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
18
19

Monday, 19 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
20

Tuesday, 20 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
21

Wednesday, 21 March

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
22

Thursday, 22 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
23 24

Saturday, 24 March

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
25
26

Monday, 26 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
27

Tuesday, 27 March

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
28

Wednesday, 28 March

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
29 30 31

April 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16

Monday, 16 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
17

Tuesday, 17 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
18

Wednesday, 18 April

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
19

Thursday, 19 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
20 21

Saturday, 21 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
22

Sunday, 22 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
23

Monday, 23 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
24

Tuesday, 24 April

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
25

Wednesday, 25 April

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
26

Thursday, 26 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
27 28

Saturday, 28 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
29

Sunday, 29 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
30

Monday, 30 April

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2

May 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2

Wednesday, 2 May

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
3

Thursday, 3 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
4 5

Saturday, 5 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
6

Sunday, 6 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
7

Monday, 7 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
8

Tuesday, 8 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
9

Wednesday, 9 May

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
10

Thursday, 10 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
11 12

Saturday, 12 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
13

Sunday, 13 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance exam practice sessions
14

Monday, 14 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
15

Tuesday, 15 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
16

Wednesday, 16 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
17

Thursday, 17 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 10:00Royal Academy of Dance graded examinations
18 19 20
21 22

Tuesday, 22 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
23

Wednesday, 23 May

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
24

Thursday, 24 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
25 26

Saturday, 26 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
27
28

Monday, 28 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
29

Tuesday, 29 May

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
30

Wednesday, 30 May

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
31

Thursday, 31 May

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults

June 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2

Saturday, 2 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
3
4

Monday, 4 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
5

Tuesday, 5 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
6

Wednesday, 6 June

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
7

Thursday, 7 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
8

Friday, 8 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:30Pointes I
  • 18:30Pointes II
9

Saturday, 9 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
10

Sunday, 10 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 13:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
11

Monday, 11 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
12

Tuesday, 12 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
13

Wednesday, 13 June

WaterlooSt. John’s International School

Dance Studio

  • 15:45Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:25Primary Ballet
  • 17:05Grade 1 Ballet
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 14:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 14:45Primary Ballet
  • 15:30Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 17:00Grade 2 Ballet
14

Thursday, 14 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 17:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
15 16

Saturday, 16 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 10:00Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Grade 2 Ballet
  • 11:45Grade 3 Ballet
  • 12:45Grade 4 Ballet
  • 13:45Pointes I
  • 14:45Pointes II
  • 15:45Grade 5 Ballet
  • 16:45Grade 7 Ballet
  • 17:45Pointes III
  • 18:45Intermediate Foundation
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 2

  • 09:00Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
  • 10:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 10:45Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 11:15Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 12:00Grade 1 Ballet
  • 16:00Tiny Tots Ballet
  • 16:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 17:15Primary Ballet
17

Sunday, 17 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 10:00Rehearsals for Dance Recital
18

Monday, 18 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsBJAB (British Junior Academy)

Sunshine Gym

  • 15:30Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:20Primary Ballet
  • 17:10Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:15Grade 4 Ballet
  • 18:15Grade 5 Ballet
  • 19:15Repertoire Level 2
19

Tuesday, 19 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 18:00Grade 7 Ballet
  • 19:00Repertoire Level 3
20

Wednesday, 20 June

TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 16:00Grade 3 Ballet
  • 17:00Intermediate Foundation
  • 18:00Repertoire Level 3
21

Thursday, 21 June

Etterbeek, BrusselsAgnes School

Gym

  • 16:00Pre-Primary Ballet
  • 16:40Primary Ballet
  • 17:20Grade 1 Ballet (beginners)
TervurenDanz Royal Studios

Dance Studio 1

  • 17:00Contemporary Dance
  • 18:00Jazz
  • 19:00Introduction to Ballet for Adults
22 23

Saturday, 23 June

TervurenDe Warandepoort

Theatre

  • 11:00Dance Recital
  • 15:00Dance Recital
24
25 26 27 28 29 30